@



Great Wall of China Marathon 2016 Autumn

News
@

Free Hotel,Free Airport pick-up and Free T-shirt before August 31,2016 (August 21,2016)

August  21,2016 has become the most excited day for almost all the Chinese people in the way of sports since the Olympic Games in Los Angeles in 1984,And August 21,2016 has also become the happiest day for all the world sport lovers.

August 21,2016 shows the world that the Rio 2016 Olympics is the one of the most successful Games.August 21,2016 also marks the coming of Tokyo Time for the 2020.

As you know,that the Great Wall of China Marathon has been successfully held for the 15th times up till May 1st,2016,and the runners who have the close contact with us know that we had our marathon base and headquarter in Japan for over 10 years.And in the coming four years,all the world runners,old and new, with us would have the most options to run the 5000KM Great Walls from the most eastward to the most westward!Let us all continue to LOVE SPORT.

As a reward to our world runners,old and new,we decide to extend your sign-up time for the free hotel,free airport pick-up and the free T-shirt making for you till August 31,2016.CATCH THEM NOW!!!

Here is the previous relevant news.

Good News:Sign up between August 17 to August 21,2016,get the free hotels and free airport pick-up!(August 17,2016)New!

We are not only the founders and race directors of the Great Wall of China Marathon,but also the founders and the race directors of the Roof of the World Marathon,Xijiang Marathon,Guilin Marathon.From 2016,we begin to hold the Great Wall of China Marathon in Autumn,too besides our regular Great Wall of China Marathon on May 1st every year.So the coming Great Wall of China Marathon 2016 Autumn is on Sunday October 16 at a new venue of the Great Wall called Juyongguan.We welcome you all,old and new to choose one of them,and then you would soon get the free hotel,free airport pick-up,free Olympic Original T-shirt.

The following are the Online Application of the Great Wall of China Marathon 2016/2017.

http://www.greatwallmarathon.com.cn/application2016.htm  

http://www.greatwallmarathon.com.cn/application2017.htm

The Online Application of the Roof of the World Marathon 2017.

http://www.greatwallmarathon.com.cn/online_application_for_rowm_2017.htm

The Online Application of Guilin Marathon 2016.

http://greatwallmarathon.com.cn/guilin_marathon_application_form_2016.htm

The Online Application of Xijiang Marathon 2016.

http://greatwallmarathon.com.cn/Application_Form_Xijiang_Marathon_2016.pdf

And we also have the new emails also convenient for our runners to apply separately:

The Great Wall of China Marathon:

run@greatwallmarathon.com.cn

The Roof of the World Marathon:

tibet@greatwallmarathon.com.cn

Guilin Marathon

guilin_marathon@greatwallmarathon.com.cn

Xijiang Marathon

xijiang_marathon@greatwallmarathon.com.cn

And our email  greatwallmarathon@yahoo.com that we have been using for more than 16 years also work properly for you all for the application and inquiry of the above marathon races.We also add one more new hotline in Beijing for your call.+86-183-1042-0937 for all above marathon races.

At the closing ceremony of Rio 2016 Olympics,we are proud and excited to see so many medalists again,and your names,your counrties names have the very important place in our hearts.We would forever remember you all,too.And Yes,here are the medal list of the excellent athletes and teams from 87 countries and regions ,when you sign up,and tell us your favourite athlete and/or team,we would make an original souvenir T-shirt for you,with the name your favourite athlete and team to be printed on the T-shirt.It is free of charge!Special liason email:

rio2016@greatwallmarathon.com.cn

--------

TOTAL
1
USA UNITED STATES 46 37 38
121
Shooting
10m Air Rifle Women THRASHER Virginia
Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle LEDECKY Katie
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay United States
Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke MURPHY Ryan
Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke KING Lilly
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team United States
Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle LEDECKY Katie
Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly PHELPS Michael
Swimming
Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay United States
Cycling Road
Women's Individual Time Trial ARMSTRONG Kristin
Swimming
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay United States
Judo
Women -78 kg HARRISON Kayla
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around BILES Simone
Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke MURPHY Ryan
Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley PHELPS Michael
Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle MANUEL Simone
Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke DIRADO Madeline
Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle LEDECKY Katie
Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle ERVIN Anthony
Athletics
Women's Shot Put CARTER Michelle
Rowing
Women's Eight United States
Athletics
Men's Long Jump HENDERSON Jeff
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay United States
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay United States
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault BILES Simone
Tennis
Mixed Doubles Sock / Mattek-Sands
Athletics
Men's Triple Jump TAYLOR Christian
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise BILES Simone
Athletics
Women's Long Jump BARTOLETTA Tianna
Athletics
Women's 100m Hurdles ROLLINS Brianna
Athletics
Men's 400m Hurdles CLEMENT Kerron
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 53 kg MAROULIS Helen Louise
Athletics
Men's Shot Put CROUSER Ryan
Athletics
Men's Decathlon EATON Ashton
Athletics
Women's 400m Hurdles MUHAMMAD Dalilah
Cycling BMX
Men FIELDS Connor
Water Polo
Women United States
Athletics
Women's 4 x 100m Relay United States
Triathlon
Women JORGENSEN Gwen
Basketball
Women United States
Athletics
Men's 1500m CENTROWITZ Matthew
Athletics
Women's 4 x 400m Relay United States
Athletics
Men's 4 x 400m Relay United States
Boxing
Women's Middle (69-75kg) SHIELDS Claressa Maria
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 97 kg SNYDER Kyle Frederick
Basketball
Men United States
Archery
Men's Team United States
Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley KALISZ Chase
Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley DIRADO Madeline
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay United States
Fencing
Men's Foil Individual MASSIALAS Alexander
Diving
Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Boudia / Johnson
Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke BAKER Kathleen
Judo
Men -81 kg STEVENS Travis
Diving
Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Dorman / Hixon
Fencing
Men's Sabre Individual HOMER Daryl
Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke PRENOT Josh
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around RAISMAN Alexandra
Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly PHELPS Michael
Rowing
Women's Single Sculls STONE Genevra
Cycling Track
Women's Team Pursuit United States
Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle MANUEL Simone
Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle JAEGER Connor
Athletics
Women's 100m BOWIE Tori
Tennis
Mixed Doubles Williams / Ram
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars KOCIAN Madison
Athletics
Men's 100m GATLIN Justin
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam HERNANDEZ Lauren
Athletics
Women's 400m FELIX Allyson
Athletics
Men's Triple Jump CLAYE Will
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars LEYVA Danell
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise RAISMAN Alexandra
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar LEYVA Danell
Cycling Track
Women's Omnium HAMMER Sarah
Equestrian
Jumping Team United States
Athletics
Men's 3000m Steeplechase JAGER Evan
Athletics
Women's Long Jump REESE Brittney
Athletics
Women's 100m Hurdles ALI Nia
Athletics
Men's Shot Put KOVACS Joe
Cycling BMX
Women POST Alise
Athletics
Women's Pole Vault MORRIS Sandi
Boxing
Men's Bantam (56kg) STEVENSON Shakur
Athletics
Men's 5000m CHELIMO Paul Kipkemoi
Shooting
Trap Women COGDELL Corey
Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly VOLLMER Dana
Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke MILLER Cody
Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle SMITH Leah
Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle DWYER Conor
Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke PLUMMER David
Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke MEILI Catherine
Equestrian
Eventing Individual DUTTON Phillip
Swimming
Women's 200m Individual Medley DIRADO Madeline
Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle ADRIAN Nathan
Shooting
Skeet Women RHODE Kimberly
Archery
Men's Individual ELLISON Brady
Fencing
Men's Foil Team United States
Tennis
Men's Doubles Sock / Johnson
Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle ADRIAN Nathan
Equestrian
Dressage Team United States
Fencing
Women's Sabre Team United States
Boxing
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) HERNANDEZ Nico Miguel
Golf
Men's Individual Stroke Play KUCHAR Matt
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse NADDOUR Alexander
Weightlifting
Women's +75kg ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth
Athletics
Men's 400m MERRITT Lashawn
Athletics
Women's 3000m Steeplechase COBURN Emma
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam BILES Simone
Athletics
Men's 800m MURPHY Clayton
Athletics
Men's Pole Vault KENDRICKS Sam
Sailing
Finn Men PAINE Caleb
Athletics
Women's 1500m SIMPSON Jennifer
Athletics
Women's 200m BOWIE Tori
Athletics
Women's 100m Hurdles CASTLIN Kristi
Beach Volleyball
Women Ross / Walsh Jennings
Athletics
Women's 400m Hurdles SPENCER Ashley
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 86 kg COX J'den Michael Tbory
Diving
Men's 10m Platform BOUDIA David
Taekwondo
Women +67kg GALLOWAY Jackie
Volleyball
Women United States
Athletics
Men's Marathon RUPP Galen
Volleyball
Men United States
2
GBR GREAT BRITAIN 27 23 17
67
Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke PEATY Adam
Canoe Slalom
Kayak (K1) Men CLARKE Joseph
Diving
Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Laugher / Mears
Cycling Track
Men's Team Sprint Great Britain
Rowing
Women's Pair Glover / Stanning
Rowing
Men's Four Great Britain
Cycling Track
Men's Team Pursuit Great Britain
Rowing
Men's Eight Great Britain
Cycling Track
Women's Team Pursuit Great Britain
Athletics
Men's 10,000m FARAH Mohamed
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise WHITLOCK Max
Golf
Men's Individual Stroke Play ROSE Justin
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse WHITLOCK Max
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint KENNY Jason
Tennis
Men's Singles MURRAY Andy
Equestrian
Dressage Individual DUJARDIN Charlotte
Sailing
Finn Men SCOTT Giles
Cycling Track
Women's Omnium TROTT Laura
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin KENNY Jason
Triathlon
Men BROWNLEE Alistair
Sailing
470 Women Clark / Mills
Taekwondo
Women -57kg JONES Jade
Equestrian
Jumping Individual SKELTON Nick
Hockey
Women Great Britain
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Single 200m HEATH Liam
Boxing
Women's Fly (48-51kg) ADAMS Nicola
Athletics
Men's 5000m FARAH Mohamed
Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle CARLIN Jazz
Swimming
Women's 200m Individual Medley O'CONNOR Siobhan-Marie
Swimming
Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Great Britain
Rowing
Women's Double Sculls Grainger / Thornley
Canoe Slalom
Canoe Double (C2) Men Florence / Hounslow
Rugby Sevens
Men Great Britain
Trampoline Gymnastics
Women PAGE Bryony
Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle CARLIN Jazz
Equestrian
Dressage Team Great Britain
Rowing
Women's Eight Great Britain
Cycling Track
Women's Keirin JAMES Rebecca
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Great Britain
Athletics
Women's Heptathlon ENNIS-HILL Jessica
Sailing
RS:X Men DEMPSEY Nick
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse SMITH Louis
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint SKINNER Callum
Cycling Track
Men's Omnium CAVENDISH Mark
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint JAMES Rebecca
Diving
Men's 3m Springboard LAUGHER Jack
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Double 200m Heath / Schofield
Triathlon
Men BROWNLEE Jonathan
Taekwondo
Men -80kg MUHAMMAD Lutalo
Boxing
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) JOYCE Joe
Shooting
Trap Men LING Edward
Diving
Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Daley / Goodfellow
Cycling Road
Men's Individual Time Trial FROOME Christopher
Shooting
Double Trap Men SCOTT Steven
Judo
Women -70 kg CONWAY Sally
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around WHITLOCK Max
Athletics
Men's Long Jump RUTHERFORD Greg
Athletics
Women's Hammer Throw HITCHON Sophie
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise TINKLER Amy
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar WILSON Nile
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint MARCHANT Katy
Boxing
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) BUATSI Joshua
Badminton
Men's Doubles Ellis / Langridge
Athletics
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Great Britain
Triathlon
Women HOLLAND Vicky
Taekwondo
Women +67kg WALKDEN Bianca
Athletics
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Great Britain
3
CHN CHINA 26 18 26
70
Shooting
10m Air Pistol Women ZHANG Mengxue
Diving
Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Wu / Shi
Weightlifting
Men's 56kg LONG Qingquan
Diving
Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Lin / Chen
Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle SUN Yang
Weightlifting
Women's 63kg DENG Wei
Diving
Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Liu / Chen
Weightlifting
Women's 69kg XIANG Yanmei
Table Tennis
Women's Singles DING Ning
Table Tennis
Men's Singles MA Long
Athletics
Men's 20km Walk WANG Zhen
Cycling Track
Women's Team Sprint Gong / Zhong
Diving
Women's 3m Springboard SHI Tingmao
Weightlifting
Women's +75kg MENG Suping
Diving
Men's 3m Springboard CAO Yuan
Table Tennis
Women's Team China
Table Tennis
Men's Team China
Taekwondo
Men -58kg ZHAO Shuai
Diving
Women's 10m Platform REN Qian
Badminton
Men's Doubles Zhang / Fu
Athletics
Women's 20km Walk LIU Hong
Weightlifting
Men's 69kg SHI Zhiyong
Badminton
Men's Singles CHEN Long
Diving
Men's 10m Platform CHEN Aisen
Taekwondo
Women +67kg ZHENG Shuyin
Volleyball
Women China
Shooting
10m Air Rifle Women DU Li
Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle SUN Yang
Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke XU Jiayu
Weightlifting
Men's 77kg LYU Xiaojun
Table Tennis
Women's Singles LI Xiaoxia
Shooting
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women ZHANG Binbin
Fencing
Women's Epee Team China
Table Tennis
Men's Singles ZHANG Jike
Athletics
Men's 20km Walk CAI Zelin
Weightlifting
Men's 85kg TIAN Tao
Trampoline Gymnastics
Men DONG Dong
Sailing
RS:X Women CHEN Peina
Diving
Women's 3m Springboard HE Zi
Athletics
Women's Hammer Throw ZHANG Wenxiu
Synchronised Swimming
Duets Huang / Sun
Diving
Women's 10m Platform SI Yajie
Synchronised Swimming
Teams China
Boxing
Women's Light (57-60kg) YIN Junhua
Shooting
10m Air Rifle Women YI Siling
Shooting
10m Air Pistol Men PANG Wei
Fencing
Women's Epee Individual SUN Yiwen
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team China
Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke FU Yuanhui
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team China
Diving
Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Cao / Qin
Judo
Men -90 kg CHENG Xunzhao
Shooting
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women DU Li
Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke SHI Jinglin
Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley WANG Shun
Rowing
Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Huang / Pan
Trampoline Gymnastics
Women LI Dan
Judo
Women +78 kg YU Song
Rowing
Women's Single Sculls DUAN Jingli
Shooting
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men LI Yuehong
Trampoline Gymnastics
Men GAO Lei
Athletics
Men's Triple Jump DONG Bin
Badminton
Mixed Doubles Zhang / Zhao
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 48 kg SUN Yanan
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 75 kg ZHANG Fengliu
Athletics
Women's 20km Walk LU Xiuzhi
Golf
Women's Individual Stroke Play FENG Shanshan
Boxing
Women's Fly (48-51kg) REN Cancan
Boxing
Women's Middle (69-75kg) LI Qian
Boxing
Men's Fly (52kg) HU Jianguan
4
RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 19 18 19
56
Judo
Men -60 kg MUDRANOV Beslan
Fencing
Women's Sabre Individual EGORIAN Yana
Judo
Men -81 kg KHALMURZAEV Khasan
Fencing
Women's Foil Individual DERIGLAZOVA Inna
Fencing
Men's Foil Team Russian Federation
Fencing
Women's Sabre Team Russian Federation
Tennis
Women's Doubles Makarova / Vesnina
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars MUSTAFINA Aliya
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 75 kg VLASOV Roman
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg CHAKVETADZE Davit
Boxing
Men's Heavy (91kg) TISHCHENKO Evgeny
Synchronised Swimming
Duets Ishchenko / Romashina
Synchronised Swimming
Teams Russian Federation
Handball
Women Russian Federation
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 86 kg SADULAEV Abdulrashid
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Individual All-Around MAMUN Margarita
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Individual LESUN Alexander
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Group All-Around Russian Federation
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 65 kg RAMONOV Soslan
Shooting
10m Air Pistol Women BATSARASHKINA Vitalina
Archery
Women's Team Russian Federation
Fencing
Women's Sabre Individual VELIKAYA Sofya
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team Russian Federation
Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke EFIMOVA Yulia
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team Russian Federation
Cycling Road
Women's Individual Time Trial ZABELINSKAYA Olga
Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke EFIMOVA Yulia
Cycling Track
Women's Team Sprint Voinova / Shmeleva
Shooting
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men KAMENSKIY Sergey
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault PASEKA Maria
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault ABLIAZIN Denis
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 58 kg KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA Valeriia
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 69 kg VOROBEVA Natalia
Taekwondo
Men -68kg DENISENKO Alexey
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 74 kg GEDUEV Aniuar
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Individual All-Around KUDRYAVTSEVA Yana
Boxing
Men's Fly (52kg) ALOIAN Misha
Judo
Women -52 kg KUZIUTINA Natalia
Fencing
Men's Foil Individual SAFIN Timur
Shooting
10m Air Rifle Men MASLENNIKOV Vladimir
Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke CHUPKOV Anton
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around MUSTAFINA Aliya
Fencing
Women's Epee Team Russian Federation
Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke RYLOV Evgeny
Shooting
50m Rifle Prone Men GRIGORYAN Kirill
Sailing
RS:X Women ELFUTINA Stefaniya
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint DMITRIEV Denis
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings ABLIAZIN Denis
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg SEMENOV Sergey
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Single 1000m ANOSHKIN Roman
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars BELYAVSKIY David
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 75 kg BUKINA Ekaterina
Boxing
Women's Light (57-60kg) BELIAKOVA Anastasiia
Water Polo
Women Russian Federation
Boxing
Men's Bantam (56kg) NIKITIN Vladimir
Boxing
Men's Light Welter (64kg) DUNAYTSEV Vitaly
5
GER GERMANY 17 10 15
42
Equestrian
Eventing Individual JUNG Michael
Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls Germany
Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls Germany
Shooting
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women ENGLEDER Barbara
Shooting
50m Rifle Prone Men JUNGHAENEL Henri
Equestrian
Dressage Team Germany
Athletics
Men's Discus Throw HARTING Christoph
Shooting
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men REITZ Christian
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar HAMBUECHEN Fabian
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint VOGEL Kristina
Beach Volleyball
Women Ludwig / Walkenhorst
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Double 1000m Gross / Rendschmidt
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m BRENDEL Sebastian
Football
Women Germany
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Double 1000m Brendel / Vandrey
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Four 1000m Germany
Athletics
Men's Javelin Throw ROHLER Thomas
Equestrian
Eventing Team Germany
Shooting
25m Pistol Women KARSCH Monika
Archery
Women's Individual UNRUH Lisa
Rowing
Men's Eight Germany
Tennis
Women's Singles KERBER Angelique
Equestrian
Dressage Individual WERTH Isabell
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Double 500m Dietze / Weber
Table Tennis
Women's Team Germany
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Four 500m Germany
Football
Men Germany
Judo
Women -70 kg VARGAS KOCH Laura
Cycling Track
Women's Team Sprint Vogel / Welte
Athletics
Men's Discus Throw JASINSKI Daniel
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars SCHEDER Sophie
Equestrian
Dressage Individual BRORING-SPREHE Kristina
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg KUDLA Denis Maksymilian
Diving
Men's 3m Springboard HAUSDING Patrick
Equestrian
Jumping Team Germany
Table Tennis
Men's Team Germany
Sailing
49er Men Heil / Ploessel
Hockey
Men Germany
Hockey
Women Germany
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Single 200m RAUHE Ronald
Boxing
Men's Light Welter (64kg) HARUTYUNYAN Artem
Handball
Men Germany
6
JPN JAPAN 12 8 21
41
Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley HAGINO Kosuke
Judo
Men -73 kg ONO Shohei
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team Japan
Judo
Women -70 kg TACHIMOTO Haruka
Judo
Men -90 kg BAKER Mashu
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around UCHIMURA Kohei
Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke KANETO Rie
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 48 kg TOSAKA Eri
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 58 kg ICHO Kaori
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 69 kg DOSHO Sara
Badminton
Women's Doubles Takahashi / Matsutomo
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 63 kg KAWAI Risako
Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly SAKAI Masato
Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley HAGINO Kosuke
Judo
Men +100 kg HARASAWA Hisayoshi
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 59 kg OTA Shinobu
Table Tennis
Men's Team Japan
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 53 kg YOSHIDA Saori
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 57 kg HIGUCHI Rei
Athletics
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Japan
Judo
Women -48 kg KONDO Ami
Judo
Men -60 kg TAKATO Naohisa
Weightlifting
Women's 48kg MIYAKE Hiromi
Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley SETO Daiya
Judo
Women -52 kg NAKAMURA Misato
Judo
Men -66 kg EBINUMA Masashi
Judo
Women -57 kg MATSUMOTO Kaori
Canoe Slalom
Canoe Single (C1) Men HANEDA Takuya
Judo
Men -81 kg NAGASE Takanori
Swimming
Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Japan
Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly HOSHI Natsumi
Judo
Men -100 kg HAGA Ryunosuke
Table Tennis
Men's Singles MIZUTANI Jun
Judo
Women +78 kg YAMABE Kanae
Tennis
Men's Singles NISHIKORI Kei
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault SHIRAI Kenzo
Synchronised Swimming
Duets Inui / Mitsui
Table Tennis
Women's Team Japan
Badminton
Women's Singles OKUHARA Nozomi
Synchronised Swimming
Teams Japan
Athletics
Men's 50km Walk ARAI Hirooki
7
FRA FRANCE 10 18 14
42
Equestrian
Eventing Team France
Canoe Slalom
Canoe Single (C1) Men GARGAUD CHANUT Denis
Rowing
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Azou / Houin
Judo
Women +78 kg ANDEOL Emilie
Judo
Men +100 kg RINER Teddy
Sailing
RS:X Women PICON Charline
Fencing
Men's Epee Team France
Equestrian
Jumping Team France
Boxing
Women's Light (57-60kg) MOSSELY Estelle
Boxing
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) YOKA Tony Victor James
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay France
Equestrian
Eventing Individual NICOLAS Astier
Judo
Women -63 kg AGBEGNENOU Clarisse
Judo
Women -78 kg TCHEUMEO Audrey
Archery
Men's Individual VALLADONT Jean-Charles
Fencing
Men's Foil Team France
Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle MANAUDOU Florent
Shooting
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men QUIQUAMPOIX Jean
Athletics
Men's Pole Vault LAVILLENIE Renaud
Athletics
Women's Discus Throw ROBERT-MICHON Melina
Boxing
Men's Light (60kg) OUMIHA Sofiane
Athletics
Men's Decathlon MAYER Kevin
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Individual CLOUVEL Elodie
Taekwondo
Women -67kg NIARE Haby
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Single 200m BEAUMONT Maxime
Boxing
Women's Fly (48-51kg) OURAHMOUNE Sarah
Handball
Women France
Handball
Men France
Fencing
Men's Epee Individual GRUMIER Gauthier
Rowing
Lightweight Men's Four France
Canoe Slalom
Canoe Double (C2) Men Peche / Klauss
Judo
Men -100 kg MARET Cyrille
Cycling Track
Men's Team Sprint France
Shooting
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men RAYNAUD Alexis
Sailing
RS:X Men LE COQ Pierre
Marathon Swimming
Men's 10km OLIVIER Marc-Antoine
Athletics
Men's 110m Hurdles BASCOU Dimitri
Boxing
Men's Welter (69kg) CISSOKHO Souleymane Diop
Athletics
Men's 3000m Steeplechase MEKHISSI Mahiedine
Boxing
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) BAUDERLIQUE Mathieu Albert Daniel
Sailing
470 Women Defrance / Lecointre
Athletics
Men's 200m LEMAITRE Christophe
8
KOR REPUBLIC OF KOREA 9 3 9
21
Archery
Men's Team Republic of Korea
Archery
Women's Team Republic of Korea
Fencing
Men's Epee Individual PARK Sangyoung
Shooting
50m Pistol Men JIN Jongoh
Archery
Women's Individual CHANG Hyejin
Archery
Men's Individual KU Bonchan
Taekwondo
Women -49kg KIM Sohui
Taekwondo
Women -67kg OH Hyeri
Golf
Women's Individual Stroke Play PARK Inbee
Judo
Women -48 kg JEONG Bokyeong
Judo
Men -66 kg AN Baul
Shooting
50m Rifle Prone Men KIM Jonghyun
Weightlifting
Women's 53kg YOON Jin Hee
Judo
Men -90 kg GWAK Donghan
Fencing
Men's Sabre Individual KIM Junghwan
Archery
Women's Individual KI Bobae
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 75 kg KIM Hyeonwoo
Taekwondo
Men -58kg KIM Taehun
Badminton
Women's Doubles Jung / Shin
Taekwondo
Men -68kg LEE Daehoon
Taekwondo
Men +80kg CHA Dongmin
9
ITA ITALY 8 12 8
28
Judo
Men -66 kg BASILE Fabio
Fencing
Men's Foil Individual GAROZZO Daniele
Shooting
10m Air Rifle Men CAMPRIANI Niccolo
Shooting
Skeet Women BACOSI Diana
Shooting
Skeet Men ROSSETTI Gabriele
Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle PALTRINIERI Gregorio
Shooting
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men CAMPRIANI Niccolo
Cycling Track
Men's Omnium VIVIANI Elia
Fencing
Women's Epee Individual FIAMINGO Rossella
Diving
Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Cagnotto / Dallape'
Judo
Women -52 kg GIUFFRIDA Odette
Shooting
Trap Men PELLIELO Giovanni
Shooting
Double Trap Men INNOCENTI Marco
Fencing
Women's Foil Individual DI FRANCISCA Elisa
Shooting
Skeet Women CAINERO Chiara
Fencing
Men's Epee Team Italy
Marathon Swimming
Women's 10km BRUNI Rachele
Beach Volleyball
Men Nicolai / Lupo
Water Polo
Women Italy
Volleyball
Men Italy
Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle DETTI Gabriele
Cycling Road
Women's Road Race LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Rowing
Men's Pair DI COSTANZO / Abagnale
Rowing
Men's Four Italy
Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle DETTI Gabriele
Diving
Women's 3m Springboard CAGNOTTO Tania
Water Polo
Men Italy
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 65 kg CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank
10
AUS AUSTRALIA 8 11 10
29
Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle HORTON Mack
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Australia
Shooting
Trap Women SKINNER Catherine
Rugby Sevens
Women Australia
Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle CHALMERS Kyle
Rowing
Women's Single Sculls BRENNAN Kimberley
Sailing
Laser Men BURTON Tom
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Individual ESPOSITO Chloe
Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly GROVES Madeline
Swimming
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Australia
Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls Australia
Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke LARKIN Mitchell
Rowing
Men's Four Australia
Cycling Track
Men's Team Pursuit Australia
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Australia
Sailing
470 Men Belcher / Ryan
Sailing
49er Men Outteridge / Jensen
Sailing
Nacra 17 Mixed Darmanin / Waterhouse
Athletics
Men's 50km Walk TALLENT Jared
Archery
Men's Team Australia
Diving
Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Keeney / Smith
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Australia
Equestrian
Eventing Team Australia
Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle MCKEON Emma
Canoe Slalom
Kayak (K1) Women FOX Jessica
Athletics
Men's 20km Walk BIRD-SMITH Dane
Cycling Track
Women's Keirin MEARES Anna
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Australia
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Double 1000m Tame / Wallace
11
NED NETHERLANDS 8 7 4
19
Cycling Road
Women's Road Race VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rowing
Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Head / Paulis
Cycling Track
Women's Keirin LIGTLEE Elis
Sailing
RS:X Men VAN RIJSSELBERGHE Dorian
Marathon Swimming
Women's 10km VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam WEVERS Sanne
Marathon Swimming
Men's 10km WEERTMAN Ferry
Sailing
Laser Radial Women BOUWMEESTER Marit
Cycling Road
Men's Individual Time Trial DUMOULIN Tom
Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls Netherlands
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin BUCHLI Matthijs
Athletics
Women's 200m SCHIPPERS Dafne
Cycling BMX
Men VAN GORKOM Jelle
Hockey
Women Netherlands
Boxing
Women's Middle (69-75kg) FONTIJN Nouchka
Judo
Women -63 kg VAN EMDEN Anicka
Cycling Road
Women's Individual Time Trial VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rowing
Men's Eight Netherlands
Beach Volleyball
Men Meeuwsen / Brouwer
12
HUN HUNGARY 8 3 4
15
Fencing
Women's Epee Individual SZASZ Emese
Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley HOSSZU Katinka
Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke HOSSZU Katinka
Swimming
Women's 200m Individual Medley HOSSZU Katinka
Fencing
Men's Sabre Individual SZILAGYI Aron
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Double 500m Kozak / Szabo
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Single 500m KOZAK Danuta
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Four 500m Hungary
Fencing
Men's Epee Individual IMRE Geza
Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke HOSSZU Katinka
Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly CSEH Laszlo
Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly KENDERESI Tamas
Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle KAPAS Boglarka
Athletics
Women's Shot Put MARTON Anita
Fencing
Men's Epee Team Hungary
13
BRA BRAZIL 7 6 6
19
Judo
Women -57 kg SILVA Rafaela
Athletics
Men's Pole Vault DA SILVA Thiago Braz
Boxing
Men's Light (60kg) CONCEICAO Robson
Sailing
49er FX Women Kunze / Grael
Beach Volleyball
Men Cerutti / Oscar Schmidt
Football
Men Brazil
Volleyball
Men Brazil
Shooting
10m Air Pistol Men WU Felipe Almeida
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise HYPOLITO Diego
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings ZANETTI Arthur
Beach Volleyball
Women Bednarczuk / Seixas de Freitas
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS Isaquias
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Double 1000m de Souza Silva / Queiroz dos Santos
Judo
Women -78 kg AGUIAR Mayra
Judo
Men +100 kg SILVA Rafael
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise MARIANO Arthur
Marathon Swimming
Women's 10km OKIMOTO Poliana
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 200m QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS Isaquias
Taekwondo
Men +80kg SIQUEIRA Maicon
14
ESP SPAIN 7 4 6
17
Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly BELMONTE GARCIA Mireia
Canoe Slalom
Kayak (K1) Women CHOURRAUT Maialen
Tennis
Men's Doubles Lopez / Nadal
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Single 1000m WALZ Marcus
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Double 200m Craviotto / Toro
Badminton
Women's Singles MARIN Carolina
Athletics
Women's High Jump BEITIA Ruth
Athletics
Men's 110m Hurdles ORTEGA Orlando
Taekwondo
Women -57kg CALVO GOMEZ Eva
Basketball
Women Spain
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Group All-Around Spain
Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley BELMONTE GARCIA Mireia
Weightlifting
Women's 75kg VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia
Taekwondo
Men -68kg GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Single 200m CRAVIOTTO Saul
Cycling Mountain Bike
Men's Cross-country COLOMA NICOLAS Carlos
Basketball
Men Spain
15
KEN KENYA 6 6 1
13
Athletics
Women's Marathon SUMGONG Jemima Jelagat
Athletics
Men's 800m RUDISHA David Lekuta
Athletics
Women's 1500m KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich
Athletics
Men's 3000m Steeplechase KIPRUTO Conseslus
Athletics
Women's 5000m CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi
Athletics
Men's Marathon KIPCHOGE Eliud
Athletics
Women's 10,000m CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi
Athletics
Men's 10,000m TANUI Paul Kipngetich
Athletics
Women's 3000m Steeplechase JEPKEMOI Hyvin Kiyeng
Athletics
Men's 400m Hurdles TUMUTI Boniface Mucheru
Athletics
Women's 5000m OBIRI Hellen Onsando
Athletics
Men's Javelin Throw YEGO Julius
Athletics
Women's 800m WAMBUI Margaret Nyairera
16
JAM JAMAICA 6 3 2
11
Athletics
Women's 100m THOMPSON Elaine
Athletics
Men's 100m BOLT Usain
Athletics
Men's 110m Hurdles MCLEOD Omar
Athletics
Women's 200m THOMPSON Elaine
Athletics
Men's 200m BOLT Usain
Athletics
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Jamaica
Athletics
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Jamaica
Athletics
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Jamaica
Athletics
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Jamaica
Athletics
Women's 100m FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann
Athletics
Women's 400m JACKSON Shericka
17
CRO CROATIA 5 3 2
10
Shooting
Trap Men GLASNOVIC Josip
Rowing
Men's Double Sculls Sinkovic / Sinkovic
Athletics
Women's Discus Throw PERKOVIC Sandra
Sailing
470 Men Fantela / Marenic
Athletics
Women's Javelin Throw KOLAK Sara
Rowing
Men's Single Sculls MARTIN Damir
Sailing
Laser Men STIPANOVIC Tonci
Water Polo
Men Croatia
Athletics
Women's High Jump VLASIC Blanka
Boxing
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) HRGOVIC Filip
18
CUB CUBA 5 2 4
11
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 59 kg BORRERO MOLINA Ismael
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg LOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain
Boxing
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) LA CRUZ Julio Cesar
Boxing
Men's Bantam (56kg) RAMIREZ Robeisy
Boxing
Men's Middle (75kg) LOPEZ Arlen
Judo
Women +78 kg ORTIZ Idalys
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 98 kg LUGO CABRERA Yasmany Daniel
Boxing
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) ARGILAGOS Joahnys
Boxing
Men's Heavy (91kg) SAVON Erislandy
Athletics
Women's Discus Throw CABALLERO Denia
Boxing
Men's Light (60kg) ALVAREZ Lazaro Jorge
19
NZL NEW ZEALAND 4 9 5
18
Rowing
Men's Pair Bond / Murray
Rowing
Men's Single Sculls DRYSDALE Mahe
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Single 200m CARRINGTON Lisa
Sailing
49er Men Burling / Tuke
Shooting
Trap Women ROONEY Natalie
Rugby Sevens
Women New Zealand
Canoe Slalom
Kayak (K1) Women JONES Luuka
Cycling Track
Men's Team Sprint New Zealand
Rowing
Women's Pair Behrent / Scown
Athletics
Women's Shot Put ADAMS Valerie
Sailing
470 Women Aleh / Powrie
Sailing
49er FX Women Maloney / Meech
Golf
Women's Individual Stroke Play KO Lydia
Sailing
Laser Men MEECH Sam
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Single 500m CARRINGTON Lisa
Athletics
Men's Shot Put WALSH Tomas
Athletics
Women's Pole Vault MCCARTNEY Eliza
Athletics
Men's 1500m WILLIS Nicholas
20
CAN CANADA 4 3 15
22
Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle OLEKSIAK Penny
Trampoline Gymnastics
Women MACLENNAN Rosannagh
Athletics
Men's High Jump DROUIN Derek
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 75 kg WIEBE Erica Elizabeth
Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly OLEKSIAK Penny
Rowing
Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Jennerich / Obee
Athletics
Men's 200m DE GRASSE Andre
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Canada
Rugby Sevens
Women Canada
Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke MASSE Kylie
Diving
Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Benfeito / Filion
Swimming
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Canada
Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke CALDWELL Hilary
Cycling Track
Women's Team Pursuit Canada
Athletics
Women's Heptathlon THEISEN EATON Brianne
Athletics
Men's 100m DE GRASSE Andre
Diving
Women's 10m Platform BENFEITO Meaghan
Athletics
Men's Decathlon WARNER Damian
Equestrian
Jumping Individual LAMAZE Eric
Football
Women Canada
Athletics
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Canada
Cycling Mountain Bike
Women's Cross-country PENDREL Catharine
21
UZB UZBEKISTAN 4 2 7
13
Boxing
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) DUSMATOV Hasanboy
Weightlifting
Men's 105kg NURUDINOV Ruslan
Boxing
Men's Fly (52kg) ZOIROV Shakhobidin
Boxing
Men's Light Welter (64kg) GAIBNAZAROV Fazliddin
Boxing
Men's Welter (69kg) GIYASOV Shakhram
Boxing
Men's Middle (75kg) MELIKUZIEV Bektemir
Judo
Men -60 kg UROZBOEV Diyorbek
Judo
Men -66 kg SOBIROV Rishod
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 59 kg TASMURADOV Elmurat
Boxing
Men's Heavy (91kg) TULAGANOV Rustam
Boxing
Men's Bantam (56kg) AKHMADALIEV Murodjon
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 65 kg NAVRUZOV Ikhtiyor
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 97 kg IBRAGIMOV Magomed Idrisovitch
22
KAZ KAZAKHSTAN 3 5 9
17
Weightlifting
Men's 77kg RAHIMOV Nijat
Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke BALANDIN Dmitriy
Boxing
Men's Welter (69kg) YELEUSSINOV Daniyar
Judo
Men -60 kg SMETOV Yeldos
Weightlifting
Women's 69kg ZHAPPARKUL Zhazira
Boxing
Men's Heavy (91kg) LEVIT Vassiliy
Boxing
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) NIYAZYMBETOV Adilbek
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 75 kg MANYUROVA Guzel
Judo
Women -48 kg GALBADRAKH Otgontsetseg
Weightlifting
Men's 62kg KHARKI Farkhad
Weightlifting
Women's 63kg GORICHEVA Karina
Athletics
Women's Triple Jump RYPAKOVA Olga
Weightlifting
Men's 105kg ZAICHIKOV Alexandr
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 69 kg SYZDYKOVA Elmira
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 63 kg LARIONOVA Yekaterina
Boxing
Women's Middle (69-75kg) SHAKIMOVA Dariga
Boxing
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) DYCHKO Ivan
23
COL COLOMBIA 3 2 3
8
Weightlifting
Men's 62kg FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro
Athletics
Women's Triple Jump IBARGUEN Caterine
Cycling BMX
Women PAJON Mariana
Judo
Women -70 kg ALVEAR Yuri
Boxing
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) MARTINEZ Yurberjen Herney
Cycling BMX
Men RAMIREZ YEPES Carlos Alberto
Weightlifting
Men's 69kg MOSQUERA LOZANO Luis Javier
Boxing
Women's Fly (48-51kg) VALENCIA VICTORIA Ingrit Lorena
24
SUI SWITZERLAND 3 2 2
7
Cycling Road
Men's Individual Time Trial CANCELLARA Fabian
Rowing
Lightweight Men's Four Switzerland
Cycling Mountain Bike
Men's Cross-country SCHURTER Nino
Tennis
Women's Doubles Bacsinszky / Hingis
Triathlon
Women SPIRIG HUG Nicola
Shooting
25m Pistol Women DIETHELM GERBER Heidi
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault STEINGRUBER Giulia
25
IRI IRAN 3 1 4
8
Weightlifting
Men's 85kg ROSTAMI Kianoush
Weightlifting
Men's 94kg MORADI Sohrab
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 74 kg YAZDANICHARATI Hassan Aliazam
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 125 kg GHASEMI Komeil Nemat
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 75 kg ABDVALI Saeid Morad
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 98 kg REZAEI Ghasem Gholamreza
Taekwondo
Women -57kg ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 57 kg RAHIMI Hassan Sabzali
26
GRE GREECE 3 1 2
6
Shooting
25m Pistol Women KORAKAKI Anna
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings PETROUNIAS Eleftherios
Athletics
Women's Pole Vault STEFANIDI Ekaterini
Marathon Swimming
Men's 10km GIANNIOTIS Spiros
Shooting
10m Air Pistol Women KORAKAKI Anna
Sailing
470 Men Mantis / Kagialis
27
ARG ARGENTINA 3 1 0
4
Judo
Women -48 kg PARETO Paula
Sailing
Nacra 17 Mixed Lange / Carranza Saroli
Hockey
Men Argentina
Tennis
Men's Singles DEL POTRO Juan Martin
28
DEN DENMARK 2 6 7
15
Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle BLUME Pernille
Handball
Men Denmark
Cycling Road
Men's Road Race FUGLSANG Jakob
Rowing
Lightweight Men's Four Denmark
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 75 kg MADSEN Mark Overgaard
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Single 500m JORGENSEN Emma
Badminton
Women's Doubles Rytter juhl / Pedersen
Athletics
Women's 400m Hurdles PETERSEN Sara Slott
Rowing
Women's Pair Andersen / Rasmussen
Cycling Track
Men's Team Pursuit Denmark
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Denmark
Cycling Track
Men's Omnium HANSEN Lasse Norman
Sailing
Laser Radial Women RINDOM Anne-Marie
Sailing
49er FX Women Salskov-Iversen / Hansen
Badminton
Men's Singles AXELSEN Viktor
29
SWE SWEDEN 2 6 3
11
Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly SJOSTROM Sarah
Cycling Mountain Bike
Women's Cross-country RISSVEDS Jenny
Cycling Road
Women's Road Race JOHANSSON Emma
Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle SJOSTROM Sarah
Shooting
Skeet Men SVENSSON Marcus
Golf
Men's Individual Stroke Play STENSON Henrik
Equestrian
Jumping Individual FREDRICSON Peder
Football
Women Sweden
Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle SJOSTROM Sarah
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 69 kg FRANSSON Anna Jenny
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 53 kg MATTSSON Sofia Magdalena
30
RSA SOUTH AFRICA 2 6 2
10
Athletics
Men's 400m VAN NIEKERK Wayde
Athletics
Women's 800m SEMENYA Caster
Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke VAN DER BURGH Cameron
Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle LE CLOS Chad Guy Bertrand
Rowing
Men's Pair Keeling / Brittain
Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly LE CLOS Chad Guy Bertrand
Athletics
Men's Long Jump MANYONGA Luvo
Athletics
Women's Javelin Throw VILJOEN Sunette
Rugby Sevens
Men South Africa
Triathlon
Men SCHOEMAN Henri
31
UKR UKRAINE 2 5 4
11
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars VERNIAIEV Oleg
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 200m CHEBAN Iurii
Shooting
10m Air Rifle Men KULISH Serhiy
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around VERNIAIEV Oleg
Fencing
Women's Sabre Team Ukraine
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg BELENIUK Zhan
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Individual TYMOSHCHENKO Pavlo
Fencing
Women's Sabre Individual KHARLAN Olga
Athletics
Men's High Jump BONDARENKO Bohdan
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Double 1000m Ianchuk / Mishchuk
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Individual All-Around RIZATDINOVA Ganna
32
SRB SERBIA 2 4 2
8
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg STEFANEK Davor
Water Polo
Men Serbia
Taekwondo
Women -49kg BOGDANOVIC Tijana
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Double 1000m Tomicevic / Zoric
Volleyball
Women Serbia
Basketball
Men Serbia
Athletics
Women's Long Jump SPANOVIC Ivana
Basketball
Women Serbia
33
POL POLAND 2 3 6
11
Rowing
Women's Double Sculls Fularczyk-Kozlowska / Madaj
Athletics
Women's Hammer Throw WLODARCZYK Anita
Athletics
Men's Discus Throw MALACHOWSKI Piotr
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Single 200m WALCZYKIEWICZ Marta
Cycling Mountain Bike
Women's Cross-country WLOSZCZOWSKA Maja
Cycling Road
Men's Road Race MAJKA Rafal
Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls Poland
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Double 500m Mikolajczyk / Naja
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 63 kg MICHALIK Monika Ewa
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Individual NOWACKA Oktawia
Athletics
Men's Hammer Throw NOWICKI Wojciech
34
PRK DPR KOREA 2 3 2
7
Weightlifting
Women's 75kg RIM Jong Sim
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault RI Se Gwang
Weightlifting
Men's 56kg OM Yun Chol
Weightlifting
Women's 63kg CHOE Hyo Sim
Weightlifting
Women's +75kg KIM Kuk Hyang
Shooting
50m Pistol Men KIM Song Guk
Table Tennis
Women's Singles KIM Song I
35
BEL BELGIUM 2 2 2
6
Cycling Road
Men's Road Race VAN AVERMAET Greg
Athletics
Women's Heptathlon THIAM Nafissatou
Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle TIMMERS Pieter
Hockey
Men Belgium
Judo
Men -73 kg VAN TICHELT Dirk
Cycling Track
Women's Omnium D'HOORE Jolien
35
THA THAILAND 2 2 2
6
Weightlifting
Women's 48kg TANASAN Sopita
Weightlifting
Women's 58kg SRISURAT Sukanya
Weightlifting
Women's 58kg SIRIKAEW Pimsiri
Taekwondo
Men -58kg HANPRAB Tawin
Weightlifting
Men's 56kg KRUAITHONG Sinphet
Taekwondo
Women -49kg WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
37
SVK SLOVAKIA 2 2 0
4
Canoe Slalom
Canoe Double (C2) Men Skantar / Skantar
Athletics
Men's 50km Walk TOTH Matej
Canoe Slalom
Canoe Single (C1) Men BENUS Matej
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Four 1000m Slovakia
38
GEO GEORGIA 2 1 4
7
Weightlifting
Men's +105kg TALAKHADZE Lasha
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 57 kg KHINCHEGASHVILI Vladimer
Judo
Men -90 kg LIPARTELIANI Varlam
Judo
Men -73 kg SHAVDATUASHVILI Lasha
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg BOLKVADZE Shmagi
Weightlifting
Men's +105kg TURMANIDZE Irakli
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 125 kg PETRIASHVILI Geno
39
AZE AZERBAIJAN 1 7 10
18
Taekwondo
Men +80kg ISAEV Radik
Judo
Men -73 kg ORUJOV Rustam
Judo
Men -100 kg GASIMOV Elmar
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 48 kg STADNIK Mariya
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 200m DEMYANENKO Valentin
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 65 kg ASGAROV Toghrul
Boxing
Men's Light Welter (64kg) SOTOMAYOR COLLAZO Lorenzo
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 97 kg GOZIUMOV Khetag
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg SHARIATI Sabah
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Single 200m OSIPENKO-RODOMSKA Inna
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg CHUNAYEV Rasul
Taekwondo
Women -49kg ABAKAROVA Patimat
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 53 kg SINISHIN Natalya
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 57 kg ALIYEV Haji
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 74 kg HASANOV Jabrayil
Taekwondo
Men -80kg BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad
Boxing
Men's Middle (75kg) SHAKHSUVARLY Kamran
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 86 kg SHARIFOV Sharif
40
BLR BELARUS 1 4 4
9
Trampoline Gymnastics
Men HANCHAROU Uladzislau
Weightlifting
Women's 75kg NAUMAVA Darya
Weightlifting
Men's 94kg STRALTSOU Vadzim
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 63 kg MAMASHUK Maryia
Athletics
Men's Hammer Throw TSIKHAN Ivan
Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg HAMZATAU Javid
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Four 500m Belarus
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 125 kg SAIDAU Ibrahim
41
TUR TURKEY 1 3 4
8
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 125 kg AKGUL Taha
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg KAYAALP Riza
Weightlifting
Men's 69kg ISMAYILOV Daniyar
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 86 kg YASAR Selim
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 98 kg ILDEM Cenk
Athletics
Men's 400m Hurdles COPELLO Yasmani
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 74 kg DEMIRTAS Soner
Taekwondo
Women -67kg TATAR Nur
42
ARM ARMENIA 1 3 0
4
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 98 kg ALEKSANYAN Artur
Weightlifting
Men's 105kg MARTIROSYAN Simon
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg ARUTYUNYAN Migran
Weightlifting
Men's +105kg MINASYAN Gor
43
CZE CZECH REPUBLIC 1 2 7
10
Judo
Men -100 kg KRPALEK Lukas
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Single 1000m DOSTAL Josef
Cycling Mountain Bike
Men's Cross-country KULHAVY Jaroslav
Canoe Slalom
Kayak (K1) Men PRSKAVEC Jiri
Rowing
Men's Single Sculls SYNEK Ondrej
Tennis
Women's Singles KVITOVA Petra
Tennis
Women's Doubles Safarova / Strycova
Tennis
Mixed Doubles Hradecka / Stepanek
Athletics
Women's Javelin Throw SPOTAKOVA Barbora
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Four 1000m Czech Republic
44
ETH ETHIOPIA 1 2 5
8
Athletics
Women's 10,000m AYANA Almaz
Athletics
Women's 1500m DIBABA Genzebe
Athletics
Men's Marathon LILESA Feyisa
Athletics
Women's 10,000m DIBABA Tirunesh
Athletics
Men's 10,000m TOLA Tamirat
Athletics
Women's Marathon DIBABA Mare
Athletics
Women's 5000m AYANA Almaz
Athletics
Men's 5000m GEBRHIWET Hagos
45
SLO SLOVENIA 1 2 1
4
Judo
Women -63 kg TRSTENJAK Tina
Canoe Slalom
Kayak (K1) Men KAUZER Peter
Sailing
Finn Men ZBOGAR Vasilij
Judo
Women -78 kg VELENSEK Anamari
46
INA INDONESIA 1 2 0
3
Badminton
Mixed Doubles Natsir / Ahmad
Weightlifting
Women's 48kg AGUSTIANI Sri Wahyuni
Weightlifting
Men's 62kg IRAWAN Eko Yuli
47
ROU ROMANIA 1 1 3
5
Fencing
Women's Epee Team Romania
Tennis
Men's Doubles Mergea / Tecau
Weightlifting
Men's 85kg SINCRAIAN Gabriel
Rowing
Women's Eight Romania
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 97 kg SARITOV Albert
48
BRN BAHRAIN 1 1 0
2
Athletics
Women's 3000m Steeplechase JEBET Ruth
Athletics
Women's Marathon KIRWA Eunice Jepkirui
48
VIE VIETNAM 1 1 0
2
Shooting
10m Air Pistol Men HOANG Xuan Vinh
Shooting
50m Pistol Men HOANG Xuan Vinh
50
TPE TAIPEI (CHINESE TAIPEI) 1 0 2
3
Weightlifting
Women's 53kg HSU Shu-Ching
Archery
Women's Team Taipei (Cn Taipei)
Weightlifting
Women's 58kg KUO Hsing-Chun
51
BAH BAHAMAS 1 0 1
2
Athletics
Women's 400m MILLER Shaunae
Athletics
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Bahamas
51
CIV COTE D'IVOIRE 1 0 1
2
Taekwondo
Men -80kg CISSE Cheick Sallah Junior
Taekwondo
Women -67kg GBAGBI Ruth Marie Christelle
51
IOA IOA 1 0 1
2
Shooting
Double Trap Men ALDEEHANI Fehaid
Shooting
Skeet Men ALRASHIDI Abdullah
54
FIJ FIJI 1 0 0
1
Rugby Sevens
Men Fiji
54
JOR JORDAN 1 0 0
1
Taekwondo
Men -68kg ABUGHAUSH Ahmad
54
KOS KOSOVO 1 0 0
1
Judo
Women -52 kg KELMENDI Majlinda
54
PUR PUERTO RICO 1 0 0
1
Tennis
Women's Singles PUIG Monica
54
SIN SINGAPORE 1 0 0
1
Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly SCHOOLING Joseph
54
TJK TAJIKISTAN 1 0 0
1
Athletics
Men's Hammer Throw NAZAROV Dilshod
60
MAS MALAYSIA 0 4 1
5
Diving
Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Cheong / Pamg
Badminton
Mixed Doubles Chan / Goh
Badminton
Men's Doubles Goh / Tan
Badminton
Men's Singles LEE Chong Wei
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin AWANG Azizulhasni
61
MEX MEXICO 0 3 2
5
Athletics
Women's 20km Walk GONZALEZ Maria Guadalupe
Diving
Men's 10m Platform SANCHEZ German
Taekwondo
Women +67kg ESPINOZA ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario
Boxing
Men's Middle (75kg) RODRIGUEZ Misael Uziel
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Individual HERNANDEZ USCANGA Ismael Marcelo
62
ALG ALGERIA 0 2 0
2
Athletics
Men's 800m MAKHLOUFI Taoufik
Athletics
Men's 1500m MAKHLOUFI Taoufik
62
IRL IRELAND 0 2 0
2
Rowing
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls O'Donovan / O'Donovan
Sailing
Laser Radial Women MURPHY Annalise
64
LTU LITHUANIA 0 1 3
4
Rowing
Men's Double Sculls Griskonis / Ritter
Rowing
Women's Double Sculls Vistartaite / Valciukaite
Weightlifting
Men's 94kg DIDZBALIS Aurimas
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Double 200m Ramanauskas / Lankas
65
BUL BULGARIA 0 1 2
3
Athletics
Women's High Jump DEMIREVA Mirela
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 48 kg YANKOVA Elitsa Atanasova
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Group All-Around Bulgaria
65
VEN VENEZUELA 0 1 2
3
Athletics
Women's Triple Jump ROJAS Yulimar
Cycling BMX
Women HERNANDEZ Stefany
Boxing
Men's Fly (52kg) FINOL Yoel Segundo
67
IND INDIA 0 1 1
2
Badminton
Women's Singles PUSARLA V. Sindhu
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 58 kg MALIK Sakshi
67
MGL MONGOLIA 0 1 1
2
Judo
Women -57 kg DORJSUREN Sumiya
Boxing
Men's Light (60kg) DORJNYAMBUU Otgondalai
69
BDI BURUNDI 0 1 0
1
Athletics
Women's 800m NIYONSABA Francine
69
GRN GRENADA 0 1 0
1
Athletics
Men's 400m JAMES Kirani
69
NIG NIGER 0 1 0
1
Taekwondo
Men +80kg ISSOUFOU ALFAGA Abdoulrazak
69
PHI PHILIPPINES 0 1 0
1
Weightlifting
Women's 53kg DIAZ Hidilyn
69
QAT QATAR 0 1 0
1
Athletics
Men's High Jump BARSHIM Mutaz Essa
74
NOR NORWAY 0 0 4
4
Rowing
Men's Double Sculls Tufte / Borch
Rowing
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Strandli / Brun
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 59 kg BERGE Stig-Andre
Handball
Women Norway
75
EGY EGYPT 0 0 3
3
Weightlifting
Women's 69kg AHMED Sara
Weightlifting
Men's 77kg MAHMOUD Mohamed
Taekwondo
Women -57kg WAHBA Hedaya
75
TUN TUNISIA 0 0 3
3
Fencing
Women's Foil Individual BOUBAKRI Ines
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 58 kg AMRI Marwa
Taekwondo
Men -80kg OUESLATI Oussama
77
ISR ISRAEL 0 0 2
2
Judo
Women -63 kg GERBI Yarden
Judo
Men +100 kg SASSON Or
78
AUT AUSTRIA 0 0 1
1
Sailing
Nacra 17 Mixed Frank / Zajac
78
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 0 0 1
1
Taekwondo
Men -58kg PIE Luisito
78
EST ESTONIA 0 0 1
1
Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls Estonia
78
FIN FINLAND 0 0 1
1
Boxing
Women's Light (57-60kg) POTKONEN Mira
78
MAR MOROCCO 0 0 1
1
Boxing
Men's Welter (69kg) RABII Mohammed
78
MDA REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA 0 0 1
1
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m TARNOVSCHI Serghei
78
NGR NIGERIA 0 0 1
1
Football
Men Nigeria
78
POR PORTUGAL 0 0 1
1
Judo
Women -57 kg MONTEIRO Telma
78
TTO TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO 0 0 1
1
Athletics
Men's Javelin Throw WALCOTT Keshorn
78
UAE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 0 0 1
1
Judo
Men -81 kg TOMA Sergiu

--------

Below are the Online Application forms for 2016 and 2017 and the Promotion Videos and their package tours and tips.

And here is its relevant news:

Unique:Two Unbeatable Reasons to run the Great Wall of China Marathon 2016-Autumn(May 21,2016)New!

And by the way,if you would like to sign up the Great Wall of China Marathon 2016-Autumn from our USA cooperator website ACTIVE.COM ,there is early bird price there.Please sign up from the below logo.

And here is the Online Application of the 16th Great Wall of China Marathon on May 1st,2017:

And here is the Online Application of the 16th Great Wall of China Marathon on May 1st,2017:

Here is the online application of the  Roof of the World Marathon 2017,And in this application form,you could see the details of the itinerary from May 2 on May 9,2017.

The official Application of Xijiang Marathon 2016: Date:October 2,2016(Sunday):

And here is the Promotion Video of Xijiang Marathon Promotion Video we published on Tudou.

And here is the Promotion Video of Guilin Marathon 2016 .

Video on Tudou:

http://www.tudou.com/programs/view/MB1No8GuI04

Video on Youtube(two different version):

https://youtu.be/_xdWFMFDXaM      (Ballet and Runners)

https://youtu.be/s9jIwJGiVPE      (Runners and Li River)

Location of our races on Map of China

Want to save for your participation of any of the above marathon races?Please apply to become a member of the GREAT WALL UNION.Please click it to have the close look.

If you have any questions during your sign-up any of the above 5 marathon races in 2016 and in 2017 and the free T-shirts,please feel free to write email to us or call us.Thank you all very much from all our hearts for your greatest support !

greatwallmarathon@yahoo.com

run@greatwallmarathon.com.cn

Beijing Hotline:+86-15101680346

@

                       ---The Previous News---

Please Contact for the details:                

greatwallmarathon@yahoo.com

run@greatwallmarathon.com.cn

greatwallmarathon_japan@yahoo.co.jp                

Our Official websites in Beijing:                                                                  http://www.greatwallmarathon.com.cn/                  

Our supporting website in Tokyo Japan                                   

http://www.greatwallrun.com

@



@

` @