@



Great Wall of China Marathon 2016 Autumn

News
@

The Medals of your Favourite Athletes/Teams in Rio 2016 and Your Free T-shirts(August 18,2016)

From the beginning of  Rio 2016 Olympic Games,we have been keeping close look at the excellent athletes and teams from all over the world,and as your know,our runners to the Great Wall of China Marathon(GWCM) in the past 15 years also witness the excellents runners from all over the world.

From 2016,we  begin to hold the Great Wall of China Marathon in Autumn,too besides our regular Great Wall of China Marathon on May 1st every year.So the coming Great Wall of China Marathon 2016 Autumn is on Sunday October 16 at a new venue of the Great Wall called Juyongguan.Please choose any one of them to sign up and if you finish doing this before this coming Sunday(including Sunday August 21,2016),you would win the free hotels the night before the race.here is the news yesterday about it:

Good News:Sign up between August 17 to August 21,2016,get the free hotels and free airport pick-up!(August 17,2016)New!

The following are the Online Application of the Great Wall of China Marathon 2016/2017.

http://www.greatwallmarathon.com.cn/application2016.htm  

http://www.greatwallmarathon.com.cn/application2017.htm

The Online Application of the Roof of the World Marathon 2017.

http://www.greatwallmarathon.com.cn/online_application_for_rowm_2017.htm

The Online Application of Guilin Marathon 2016.

http://greatwallmarathon.com.cn/guilin_marathon_application_form_2016.htm

The Online Application of Xijiang Marathon 2016.

http://greatwallmarathon.com.cn/Application_Form_Xijiang_Marathon_2016.pdf

We are not only the founders and race directors of the Great Wall of China Marathon,but also the founders and the race directors of the Roof of the World Marathon,Xijiang Marathon,Guilin Marathon.And we also have the new emails also convenient for our runners to apply separately:

The Great Wall of China Marathon:

run@greatwallmarathon.com.cn

The Roof of the World Marathon:

tibet@greatwallmarathon.com.cn

Guilin Marathon

guilin_marathon@greatwallmarathon.com.cn

Xijiang Marathon

xijiang_marathon@greatwallmarathon.com.cn

And our email  greatwallmarathon@yahoo.com that we have been using for more than 16 years also work properly for you all for the application and inquiry of the above marathon races.We also add one more new hotline in Beijing for your call.+86-183-1042-0937 for all above marathon races.

And here we list the excellent athletes and teams of your countries and regions up till August 17,if you sign up any time before the end of the  Rio 2016 Olympic Games,and tell us your favourite athlete and team,we would make an original souvenir T-shirt for you with the name your favourite athlete and team to be printed on the T-shirt.It is free of charge!This is really a very significant chance for you and for us to forever cherish the new-born Olympic heroes! Special liason for you:

rio2016@greatwallmarathon.com.cn

--------

TOTAL
1
USA UNITED STATES 30 32 31
93
Shooting
10m Air Rifle Women THRASHER Virginia
Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle LEDECKY Katie
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay United States
Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke MURPHY Ryan
Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke KING Lilly
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team United States
Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle LEDECKY Katie
Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly PHELPS Michael
Swimming
Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay United States
Cycling Road
Women's Individual Time Trial ARMSTRONG Kristin
Swimming
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay United States
Judo
Women -78 kg HARRISON Kayla
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around BILES Simone
Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke MURPHY Ryan
Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley PHELPS Michael
Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle MANUEL Simone
Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke DIRADO Madeline
Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle LEDECKY Katie
Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle ERVIN Anthony
Athletics
Women's Shot Put CARTER Michelle
Rowing
Women's Eight United States
Athletics
Men's Long Jump HENDERSON Jeff
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay United States
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay United States
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault BILES Simone
Tennis
Mixed Doubles Sock / Mattek-Sands
Athletics
Men's Triple Jump TAYLOR Christian
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise BILES Simone
Athletics
Women's Long Jump BARTOLETTA Tianna
Athletics
Women's 100m Hurdles ROLLINS Brianna
Archery
Men's Team United States
Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley KALISZ Chase
Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley DIRADO Madeline
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay United States
Fencing
Men's Foil Individual MASSIALAS Alexander
Diving
Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Boudia / Johnson
Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke BAKER Kathleen
Judo
Men -81 kg STEVENS Travis
Diving
Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Dorman / Hixon
Fencing
Men's Sabre Individual HOMER Daryl
Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke PRENOT Josh
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around RAISMAN Alexandra
Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly PHELPS Michael
Rowing
Women's Single Sculls STONE Genevra
Cycling Track
Women's Team Pursuit United States
Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle MANUEL Simone
Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle JAEGER Connor
Athletics
Women's 100m BOWIE Tori
Tennis
Mixed Doubles Williams / Ram
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars KOCIAN Madison
Athletics
Men's 100m GATLIN Justin
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam HERNANDEZ Lauren
Athletics
Women's 400m FELIX Allyson
Athletics
Men's Triple Jump CLAYE Will
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars LEYVA Danell
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise RAISMAN Alexandra
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar LEYVA Danell
Cycling Track
Women's Omnium HAMMER Sarah
Equestrian
Jumping Team United States
Athletics
Men's 3000m Steeplechase JAGER Evan
Athletics
Women's Long Jump REESE Brittney
Athletics
Women's 100m Hurdles ALI Nia
Shooting
Trap Women COGDELL Corey
Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly VOLLMER Dana
Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke MILLER Cody
Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle SMITH Leah
Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle DWYER Conor
Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke PLUMMER David
Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke MEILI Catherine
Equestrian
Eventing Individual DUTTON Phillip
Swimming
Women's 200m Individual Medley DIRADO Madeline
Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle ADRIAN Nathan
Shooting
Skeet Women RHODE Kimberly
Archery
Men's Individual ELLISON Brady
Fencing
Men's Foil Team United States
Tennis
Men's Doubles Sock / Johnson
Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle ADRIAN Nathan
Equestrian
Dressage Team United States
Fencing
Women's Sabre Team United States
Boxing
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) HERNANDEZ Nico Miguel
Golf
Men's Individual Stroke Play KUCHAR Matt
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse NADDOUR Alexander
Weightlifting
Women's +75kg ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth
Athletics
Men's 400m MERRITT Lashawn
Athletics
Women's 3000m Steeplechase COBURN Emma
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam BILES Simone
Athletics
Men's 800m MURPHY Clayton
Athletics
Men's Pole Vault KENDRICKS Sam
Sailing
Finn Men PAINE Caleb
Athletics
Women's 1500m SIMPSON Jennifer
Athletics
Women's 200m BOWIE Tori
Athletics
Women's 100m Hurdles CASTLIN Kristi
Beach Volleyball
Women Ross / Walsh Jennings
2
GBR GREAT BRITAIN 19 19 12
50
Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke PEATY Adam
Canoe Slalom
Kayak (K1) Men CLARKE Joseph
Diving
Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Laugher / Mears
Cycling Track
Men's Team Sprint Great Britain
Rowing
Women's Pair Glover / Stanning
Rowing
Men's Four Great Britain
Cycling Track
Men's Team Pursuit Great Britain
Rowing
Men's Eight Great Britain
Cycling Track
Women's Team Pursuit Great Britain
Athletics
Men's 10,000m FARAH Mohamed
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise WHITLOCK Max
Golf
Men's Individual Stroke Play ROSE Justin
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse WHITLOCK Max
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint KENNY Jason
Tennis
Men's Singles MURRAY Andy
Equestrian
Dressage Individual DUJARDIN Charlotte
Sailing
Finn Men SCOTT Giles
Cycling Track
Women's Omnium TROTT Laura
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin KENNY Jason
Swimming
Women's 400m Freestyle CARLIN Jazz
Swimming
Women's 200m Individual Medley O'CONNOR Siobhan-Marie
Swimming
Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Great Britain
Rowing
Women's Double Sculls Grainger / Thornley
Canoe Slalom
Canoe Double (C2) Men Florence / Hounslow
Rugby Sevens
Men Great Britain
Trampoline Gymnastics
Women PAGE Bryony
Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle CARLIN Jazz
Equestrian
Dressage Team Great Britain
Rowing
Women's Eight Great Britain
Cycling Track
Women's Keirin JAMES Rebecca
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Great Britain
Athletics
Women's Heptathlon ENNIS-HILL Jessica
Sailing
RS:X Men DEMPSEY Nick
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Pommel Horse SMITH Louis
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint SKINNER Callum
Cycling Track
Men's Omnium CAVENDISH Mark
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint JAMES Rebecca
Diving
Men's 3m Springboard LAUGHER Jack
Shooting
Trap Men LING Edward
Diving
Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Daley / Goodfellow
Cycling Road
Men's Individual Time Trial FROOME Christopher
Shooting
Double Trap Men SCOTT Steven
Judo
Women -70 kg CONWAY Sally
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around WHITLOCK Max
Athletics
Men's Long Jump RUTHERFORD Greg
Athletics
Women's Hammer Throw HITCHON Sophie
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise TINKLER Amy
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar WILSON Nile
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint MARCHANT Katy
Boxing
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) BUATSI Joshua
3
CHN CHINA 19 15 20
54
Shooting
10m Air Pistol Women ZHANG Mengxue
Diving
Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Wu / Shi
Weightlifting
Men's 56kg LONG Qingquan
Diving
Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Lin / Chen
Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle SUN Yang
Weightlifting
Women's 63kg DENG Wei
Diving
Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Liu / Chen
Weightlifting
Men's 69kg SHI Zhiyong
Weightlifting
Women's 69kg XIANG Yanmei
Table Tennis
Women's Singles DING Ning
Table Tennis
Men's Singles MA Long
Athletics
Men's 20km Walk WANG Zhen
Cycling Track
Women's Team Sprint Gong / Zhong
Diving
Women's 3m Springboard SHI Tingmao
Weightlifting
Women's +75kg MENG Suping
Diving
Men's 3m Springboard CAO Yuan
Table Tennis
Women's Team China
Table Tennis
Men's Team China
Taekwondo
Men -58kg ZHAO Shuai
Shooting
10m Air Rifle Women DU Li
Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle SUN Yang
Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke XU Jiayu
Weightlifting
Men's 77kg LYU Xiaojun
Table Tennis
Women's Singles LI Xiaoxia
Shooting
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women ZHANG Binbin
Fencing
Women's Epee Team China
Table Tennis
Men's Singles ZHANG Jike
Athletics
Men's 20km Walk CAI Zelin
Weightlifting
Men's 85kg TIAN Tao
Trampoline Gymnastics
Men DONG Dong
Sailing
RS:X Women CHEN Peina
Diving
Women's 3m Springboard HE Zi
Athletics
Women's Hammer Throw ZHANG Wenxiu
Synchronised Swimming
Duets Huang / Sun
Shooting
10m Air Rifle Women YI Siling
Shooting
10m Air Pistol Men PANG Wei
Fencing
Women's Epee Individual SUN Yiwen
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team China
Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke FU Yuanhui
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team China
Diving
Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Cao / Qin
Judo
Men -90 kg CHENG Xunzhao
Shooting
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women DU Li
Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke SHI Jinglin
Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley WANG Shun
Rowing
Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Huang / Pan
Trampoline Gymnastics
Women LI Dan
Judo
Women +78 kg YU Song
Rowing
Women's Single Sculls DUAN Jingli
Shooting
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men LI Yuehong
Trampoline Gymnastics
Men GAO Lei
Athletics
Men's Triple Jump DONG Bin
Badminton
Mixed Doubles Zhang / Zhao
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 48 kg SUN Yanan
4
RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 12 14 15
41
Judo
Men -60 kg MUDRANOV Beslan
Fencing
Women's Sabre Individual EGORIAN Yana
Judo
Men -81 kg KHALMURZAEV Khasan
Fencing
Women's Foil Individual DERIGLAZOVA Inna
Fencing
Men's Foil Team Russian Federation
Fencing
Women's Sabre Team Russian Federation
Tennis
Women's Doubles Makarova / Vesnina
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars MUSTAFINA Aliya
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 75 kg VLASOV Roman
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg CHAKVETADZE Davit
Boxing
Men's Heavy (91kg) TISHCHENKO Evgeny
Synchronised Swimming
Duets Ishchenko / Romashina
Shooting
10m Air Pistol Women BATSARASHKINA Vitalina
Archery
Women's Team Russian Federation
Fencing
Women's Sabre Individual VELIKAYA Sofya
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team Russian Federation
Swimming
Women's 100m Breaststroke EFIMOVA Yulia
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Team Russian Federation
Cycling Road
Women's Individual Time Trial ZABELINSKAYA Olga
Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke EFIMOVA Yulia
Cycling Track
Women's Team Sprint Voinova / Shmeleva
Shooting
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men KAMENSKIY Sergey
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault PASEKA Maria
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault ABLIAZIN Denis
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 58 kg KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA Valeriia
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 69 kg VOROBEVA Natalia
Judo
Women -52 kg KUZIUTINA Natalia
Fencing
Men's Foil Individual SAFIN Timur
Shooting
10m Air Rifle Men MASLENNIKOV Vladimir
Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke CHUPKOV Anton
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around MUSTAFINA Aliya
Fencing
Women's Epee Team Russian Federation
Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke RYLOV Evgeny
Shooting
50m Rifle Prone Men GRIGORYAN Kirill
Sailing
RS:X Women ELFUTINA Stefaniya
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint DMITRIEV Denis
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings ABLIAZIN Denis
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg SEMENOV Sergey
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Single 1000m ANOSHKIN Roman
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars BELYAVSKIY David
Boxing
Women's Light (57-60kg) BELIAKOVA Anastasiia
5
GER GERMANY 12 8 9
29
Equestrian
Eventing Individual JUNG Michael
Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls Germany
Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls Germany
Shooting
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women ENGLEDER Barbara
Shooting
50m Rifle Prone Men JUNGHAENEL Henri
Equestrian
Dressage Team Germany
Athletics
Men's Discus Throw HARTING Christoph
Shooting
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men REITZ Christian
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m BRENDEL Sebastian
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar HAMBUECHEN Fabian
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint VOGEL Kristina
Beach Volleyball
Women Ludwig / Walkenhorst
Equestrian
Eventing Team Germany
Shooting
25m Pistol Women KARSCH Monika
Archery
Women's Individual UNRUH Lisa
Rowing
Men's Eight Germany
Tennis
Women's Singles KERBER Angelique
Equestrian
Dressage Individual WERTH Isabell
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Double 500m Dietze / Weber
Table Tennis
Women's Team Germany
Judo
Women -70 kg VARGAS KOCH Laura
Cycling Track
Women's Team Sprint Vogel / Welte
Athletics
Men's Discus Throw JASINSKI Daniel
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Uneven Bars SCHEDER Sophie
Equestrian
Dressage Individual BRORING-SPREHE Kristina
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg KUDLA Denis Maksymilian
Diving
Men's 3m Springboard HAUSDING Patrick
Equestrian
Jumping Team Germany
Table Tennis
Men's Team Germany
6
JPN JAPAN 10 5 18
33
Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley HAGINO Kosuke
Judo
Men -73 kg ONO Shohei
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Team Japan
Judo
Women -70 kg TACHIMOTO Haruka
Judo
Men -90 kg BAKER Mashu
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around UCHIMURA Kohei
Swimming
Women's 200m Breaststroke KANETO Rie
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 48 kg TOSAKA Eri
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 58 kg ICHO Kaori
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 69 kg DOSHO Sara
Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly SAKAI Masato
Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley HAGINO Kosuke
Judo
Men +100 kg HARASAWA Hisayoshi
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 59 kg OTA Shinobu
Table Tennis
Men's Team Japan
Judo
Women -48 kg KONDO Ami
Judo
Men -60 kg TAKATO Naohisa
Weightlifting
Women's 48kg MIYAKE Hiromi
Swimming
Men's 400m Individual Medley SETO Daiya
Judo
Women -52 kg NAKAMURA Misato
Judo
Men -66 kg EBINUMA Masashi
Judo
Women -57 kg MATSUMOTO Kaori
Canoe Slalom
Canoe Single (C1) Men HANEDA Takuya
Judo
Men -81 kg NAGASE Takanori
Swimming
Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Japan
Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly HOSHI Natsumi
Judo
Men -100 kg HAGA Ryunosuke
Table Tennis
Men's Singles MIZUTANI Jun
Judo
Women +78 kg YAMABE Kanae
Tennis
Men's Singles NISHIKORI Kei
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault SHIRAI Kenzo
Synchronised Swimming
Duets Inui / Mitsui
Table Tennis
Women's Team Japan
7
FRA FRANCE 8 11 12
31
Equestrian
Eventing Team France
Canoe Slalom
Canoe Single (C1) Men GARGAUD CHANUT Denis
Rowing
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Azou / Houin
Judo
Women +78 kg ANDEOL Emilie
Judo
Men +100 kg RINER Teddy
Sailing
RS:X Women PICON Charline
Fencing
Men's Epee Team France
Equestrian
Jumping Team France
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay France
Equestrian
Eventing Individual NICOLAS Astier
Judo
Women -63 kg AGBEGNENOU Clarisse
Judo
Women -78 kg TCHEUMEO Audrey
Archery
Men's Individual VALLADONT Jean-Charles
Fencing
Men's Foil Team France
Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle MANAUDOU Florent
Shooting
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men QUIQUAMPOIX Jean
Athletics
Men's Pole Vault LAVILLENIE Renaud
Athletics
Women's Discus Throw ROBERT-MICHON Melina
Boxing
Men's Light (60kg) OUMIHA Sofiane
Fencing
Men's Epee Individual GRUMIER Gauthier
Rowing
Lightweight Men's Four France
Canoe Slalom
Canoe Double (C2) Men Peche / Klauss
Judo
Men -100 kg MARET Cyrille
Cycling Track
Men's Team Sprint France
Shooting
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men RAYNAUD Alexis
Sailing
RS:X Men LE COQ Pierre
Marathon Swimming
Men's 10km OLIVIER Marc-Antoine
Boxing
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) BAUDERLIQUE Mathieu Albert Daniel
Athletics
Men's 110m Hurdles BASCOU Dimitri
Boxing
Men's Welter (69kg) CISSOKHO Souleymane Diop
Athletics
Men's 3000m Steeplechase MEKHISSI Mahiedine
8
ITA ITALY 8 9 6
23
Judo
Men -66 kg BASILE Fabio
Fencing
Men's Foil Individual GAROZZO Daniele
Shooting
10m Air Rifle Men CAMPRIANI Niccolo
Shooting
Skeet Women BACOSI Diana
Shooting
Skeet Men ROSSETTI Gabriele
Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle PALTRINIERI Gregorio
Shooting
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men CAMPRIANI Niccolo
Cycling Track
Men's Omnium VIVIANI Elia
Fencing
Women's Epee Individual FIAMINGO Rossella
Diving
Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Cagnotto / Dallape'
Judo
Women -52 kg GIUFFRIDA Odette
Shooting
Trap Men PELLIELO Giovanni
Shooting
Double Trap Men INNOCENTI Marco
Fencing
Women's Foil Individual DI FRANCISCA Elisa
Shooting
Skeet Women CAINERO Chiara
Fencing
Men's Epee Team Italy
Marathon Swimming
Women's 10km BRUNI Rachele
Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle DETTI Gabriele
Cycling Road
Women's Road Race LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Rowing
Men's Pair DI COSTANZO / Abagnale
Rowing
Men's Four Italy
Swimming
Men's 1500m Freestyle DETTI Gabriele
Diving
Women's 3m Springboard CAGNOTTO Tania
9
NED NETHERLANDS 8 4 3
15
Cycling Road
Women's Road Race VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rowing
Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Head / Paulis
Cycling Track
Women's Keirin LIGTLEE Elis
Sailing
RS:X Men VAN RIJSSELBERGHE Dorian
Marathon Swimming
Women's 10km VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Balance Beam WEVERS Sanne
Marathon Swimming
Men's 10km WEERTMAN Ferry
Sailing
Laser Radial Women BOUWMEESTER Marit
Cycling Road
Men's Individual Time Trial DUMOULIN Tom
Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls Netherlands
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin BUCHLI Matthijs
Athletics
Women's 200m SCHIPPERS Dafne
Judo
Women -63 kg VAN EMDEN Anicka
Cycling Road
Women's Individual Time Trial VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rowing
Men's Eight Netherlands
10
AUS AUSTRALIA 7 8 9
24
Swimming
Men's 400m Freestyle HORTON Mack
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Australia
Shooting
Trap Women SKINNER Catherine
Rugby Sevens
Women Australia
Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle CHALMERS Kyle
Rowing
Women's Single Sculls BRENNAN Kimberley
Sailing
Laser Men BURTON Tom
Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly GROVES Madeline
Swimming
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Australia
Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls Australia
Swimming
Men's 200m Backstroke LARKIN Mitchell
Rowing
Men's Four Australia
Cycling Track
Men's Team Pursuit Australia
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Australia
Sailing
Nacra 17 Mixed Darmanin / Waterhouse
Archery
Men's Team Australia
Diving
Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Keeney / Smith
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Australia
Equestrian
Eventing Team Australia
Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle MCKEON Emma
Canoe Slalom
Kayak (K1) Women FOX Jessica
Athletics
Men's 20km Walk BIRD-SMITH Dane
Cycling Track
Women's Keirin MEARES Anna
Swimming
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Australia
11
KOR REPUBLIC OF KOREA 7 3 6
16
Archery
Men's Team Republic of Korea
Archery
Women's Team Republic of Korea
Fencing
Men's Epee Individual PARK Sangyoung
Shooting
50m Pistol Men JIN Jongoh
Archery
Women's Individual CHANG Hyejin
Archery
Men's Individual KU Bonchan
Taekwondo
Women -49kg KIM Sohui
Judo
Women -48 kg JEONG Bokyeong
Judo
Men -66 kg AN Baul
Shooting
50m Rifle Prone Men KIM Jonghyun
Weightlifting
Women's 53kg YOON Jin Hee
Judo
Men -90 kg GWAK Donghan
Fencing
Men's Sabre Individual KIM Junghwan
Archery
Women's Individual KI Bobae
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 75 kg KIM Hyeonwoo
Taekwondo
Men -58kg KIM Taehun
12
HUN HUNGARY 6 3 4
13
Fencing
Women's Epee Individual SZASZ Emese
Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley HOSSZU Katinka
Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke HOSSZU Katinka
Swimming
Women's 200m Individual Medley HOSSZU Katinka
Fencing
Men's Sabre Individual SZILAGYI Aron
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Double 500m Kozak / Szabo
Fencing
Men's Epee Individual IMRE Geza
Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke HOSSZU Katinka
Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly CSEH Laszlo
Swimming
Men's 200m Butterfly KENDERESI Tamas
Swimming
Women's 800m Freestyle KAPAS Boglarka
Athletics
Women's Shot Put MARTON Anita
Fencing
Men's Epee Team Hungary
13
KEN KENYA 4 3 0
7
Athletics
Women's Marathon SUMGONG Jemima Jelagat
Athletics
Men's 800m RUDISHA David Lekuta
Athletics
Women's 1500m KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich
Athletics
Men's 3000m Steeplechase KIPRUTO Conseslus
Athletics
Women's 10,000m CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi
Athletics
Men's 10,000m TANUI Paul Kipngetich
Athletics
Women's 3000m Steeplechase JEPKEMOI Hyvin Kiyeng
14
ESP SPAIN 4 1 2
7
Swimming
Women's 200m Butterfly BELMONTE GARCIA Mireia
Canoe Slalom
Kayak (K1) Women CHOURRAUT Maialen
Tennis
Men's Doubles Lopez / Nadal
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Single 1000m WALZ Marcus
Athletics
Men's 110m Hurdles ORTEGA Orlando
Swimming
Women's 400m Individual Medley BELMONTE GARCIA Mireia
Weightlifting
Women's 75kg VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia
15
JAM JAMAICA 4 0 2
6
Athletics
Women's 100m THOMPSON Elaine
Athletics
Men's 100m BOLT Usain
Athletics
Men's 110m Hurdles MCLEOD Omar
Athletics
Women's 200m THOMPSON Elaine
Athletics
Women's 100m FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann
Athletics
Women's 400m JACKSON Shericka
16
NZL NEW ZEALAND 3 6 1
10
Rowing
Men's Pair Bond / Murray
Rowing
Men's Single Sculls DRYSDALE Mahe
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Single 200m CARRINGTON Lisa
Shooting
Trap Women ROONEY Natalie
Rugby Sevens
Women New Zealand
Canoe Slalom
Kayak (K1) Women JONES Luuka
Cycling Track
Men's Team Sprint New Zealand
Rowing
Women's Pair Behrent / Scown
Athletics
Women's Shot Put ADAMS Valerie
Sailing
Laser Men MEECH Sam
17
BRA BRAZIL 3 5 4
12
Judo
Women -57 kg SILVA Rafaela
Athletics
Men's Pole Vault DA SILVA Thiago Braz
Boxing
Men's Light (60kg) CONCEICAO Robson
Shooting
10m Air Pistol Men WU Felipe Almeida
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise HYPOLITO Diego
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings ZANETTI Arthur
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS Isaquias
Beach Volleyball
Women Bednarczuk / Seixas de Freitas
Judo
Women -78 kg AGUIAR Mayra
Judo
Men +100 kg SILVA Rafael
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise MARIANO Arthur
Marathon Swimming
Women's 10km OKIMOTO Poliana
18
KAZ KAZAKHSTAN 3 3 6
12
Weightlifting
Men's 77kg RAHIMOV Nijat
Swimming
Men's 200m Breaststroke BALANDIN Dmitriy
Boxing
Men's Welter (69kg) YELEUSSINOV Daniyar
Judo
Men -60 kg SMETOV Yeldos
Weightlifting
Women's 69kg ZHAPPARKUL Zhazira
Boxing
Men's Heavy (91kg) LEVIT Vassiliy
Judo
Women -48 kg GALBADRAKH Otgontsetseg
Weightlifting
Men's 62kg KHARKI Farkhad
Weightlifting
Women's 63kg GORICHEVA Karina
Athletics
Women's Triple Jump RYPAKOVA Olga
Weightlifting
Men's 105kg ZAICHIKOV Alexandr
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 69 kg SYZDYKOVA Elmira
19
CAN CANADA 3 2 9
14
Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle OLEKSIAK Penny
Trampoline Gymnastics
Women MACLENNAN Rosannagh
Athletics
Men's High Jump DROUIN Derek
Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly OLEKSIAK Penny
Rowing
Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Jennerich / Obee
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Canada
Rugby Sevens
Women Canada
Swimming
Women's 100m Backstroke MASSE Kylie
Diving
Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Benfeito / Filion
Swimming
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Canada
Swimming
Women's 200m Backstroke CALDWELL Hilary
Cycling Track
Women's Team Pursuit Canada
Athletics
Women's Heptathlon THEISEN EATON Brianne
Athletics
Men's 100m DE GRASSE Andre
20
CRO CROATIA 3 2 0
5
Shooting
Trap Men GLASNOVIC Josip
Rowing
Men's Double Sculls Sinkovic / Sinkovic
Athletics
Women's Discus Throw PERKOVIC Sandra
Rowing
Men's Single Sculls MARTIN Damir
Sailing
Laser Men STIPANOVIC Tonci
21
PRK DPR KOREA 2 3 2
7
Weightlifting
Women's 75kg RIM Jong Sim
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Vault RI Se Gwang
Weightlifting
Men's 56kg OM Yun Chol
Weightlifting
Women's 63kg CHOE Hyo Sim
Weightlifting
Women's +75kg KIM Kuk Hyang
Shooting
50m Pistol Men KIM Song Guk
Table Tennis
Women's Singles KIM Song I
22
CUB CUBA 2 2 4
8
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 59 kg BORRERO MOLINA Ismael
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg LOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain
Judo
Women +78 kg ORTIZ Idalys
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 98 kg LUGO CABRERA Yasmany Daniel
Boxing
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) ARGILAGOS Joahnys
Boxing
Men's Heavy (91kg) SAVON Erislandy
Athletics
Women's Discus Throw CABALLERO Denia
Boxing
Men's Light (60kg) ALVAREZ Lazaro Jorge
23
POL POLAND 2 2 3
7
Rowing
Women's Double Sculls Fularczyk-Kozlowska / Madaj
Athletics
Women's Hammer Throw WLODARCZYK Anita
Athletics
Men's Discus Throw MALACHOWSKI Piotr
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Single 200m WALCZYKIEWICZ Marta
Cycling Road
Men's Road Race MAJKA Rafal
Rowing
Women's Quadruple Sculls Poland
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Double 500m Mikolajczyk / Naja
24
THA THAILAND 2 2 2
6
Weightlifting
Women's 48kg TANASAN Sopita
Weightlifting
Women's 58kg SRISURAT Sukanya
Weightlifting
Women's 58kg SIRIKAEW Pimsiri
Taekwondo
Men -58kg HANPRAB Tawin
Weightlifting
Men's 56kg KRUAITHONG Sinphet
Taekwondo
Women -49kg WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak
25
COL COLOMBIA 2 2 0
4
Weightlifting
Men's 62kg FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro
Athletics
Women's Triple Jump IBARGUEN Caterine
Judo
Women -70 kg ALVEAR Yuri
Boxing
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) MARTINEZ Yurberjen Herney
26
UZB UZBEKISTAN 2 1 4
7
Boxing
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) DUSMATOV Hasanboy
Weightlifting
Men's 105kg NURUDINOV Ruslan
Boxing
Men's Welter (69kg) GIYASOV Shakhram
Judo
Men -60 kg UROZBOEV Diyorbek
Judo
Men -66 kg SOBIROV Rishod
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 59 kg TASMURADOV Elmurat
Boxing
Men's Heavy (91kg) TULAGANOV Rustam
27
BEL BELGIUM 2 1 2
5
Cycling Road
Men's Road Race VAN AVERMAET Greg
Athletics
Women's Heptathlon THIAM Nafissatou
Swimming
Men's 100m Freestyle TIMMERS Pieter
Judo
Men -73 kg VAN TICHELT Dirk
Cycling Track
Women's Omnium D'HOORE Jolien
27
SUI SWITZERLAND 2 1 2
5
Cycling Road
Men's Individual Time Trial CANCELLARA Fabian
Rowing
Lightweight Men's Four Switzerland
Tennis
Women's Doubles Bacsinszky / Hingis
Shooting
25m Pistol Women DIETHELM GERBER Heidi
Artistic Gymnastics
Women's Vault STEINGRUBER Giulia
29
GRE GREECE 2 1 1
4
Shooting
25m Pistol Women KORAKAKI Anna
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Rings PETROUNIAS Eleftherios
Marathon Swimming
Men's 10km GIANNIOTIS Spiros
Shooting
10m Air Pistol Women KORAKAKI Anna
30
ARG ARGENTINA 2 1 0
3
Judo
Women -48 kg PARETO Paula
Sailing
Nacra 17 Mixed Lange / Carranza Saroli
Tennis
Men's Singles DEL POTRO Juan Martin
31
IRI IRAN 2 0 2
4
Weightlifting
Men's 85kg ROSTAMI Kianoush
Weightlifting
Men's 94kg MORADI Sohrab
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 75 kg ABDVALI Saeid Morad
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 98 kg REZAEI Ghasem Gholamreza
32
RSA SOUTH AFRICA 1 5 1
7
Athletics
Men's 400m VAN NIEKERK Wayde
Swimming
Men's 100m Breaststroke VAN DER BURGH Cameron
Swimming
Men's 200m Freestyle LE CLOS Chad Guy Bertrand
Rowing
Men's Pair Keeling / Brittain
Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly LE CLOS Chad Guy Bertrand
Athletics
Men's Long Jump MANYONGA Luvo
Rugby Sevens
Men South Africa
33
SWE SWEDEN 1 4 2
7
Swimming
Women's 100m Butterfly SJOSTROM Sarah
Cycling Road
Women's Road Race JOHANSSON Emma
Swimming
Women's 200m Freestyle SJOSTROM Sarah
Shooting
Skeet Men SVENSSON Marcus
Golf
Men's Individual Stroke Play STENSON Henrik
Swimming
Women's 100m Freestyle SJOSTROM Sarah
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 69 kg FRANSSON Anna Jenny
33
UKR UKRAINE 1 4 2
7
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars VERNIAIEV Oleg
Shooting
10m Air Rifle Men KULISH Serhiy
Artistic Gymnastics
Men's Individual All-Around VERNIAIEV Oleg
Fencing
Women's Sabre Team Ukraine
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg BELENIUK Zhan
Fencing
Women's Sabre Individual KHARLAN Olga
Athletics
Men's High Jump BONDARENKO Bohdan
35
DEN DENMARK 1 3 5
9
Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle BLUME Pernille
Cycling Road
Men's Road Race FUGLSANG Jakob
Rowing
Lightweight Men's Four Denmark
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 75 kg MADSEN Mark Overgaard
Rowing
Women's Pair Andersen / Rasmussen
Cycling Track
Men's Team Pursuit Denmark
Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Denmark
Cycling Track
Men's Omnium HANSEN Lasse Norman
Sailing
Laser Radial Women RINDOM Anne-Marie
36
ARM ARMENIA 1 3 0
4
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 98 kg ALEKSANYAN Artur
Weightlifting
Men's 105kg MARTIROSYAN Simon
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg ARUTYUNYAN Migran
Weightlifting
Men's +105kg MINASYAN Gor
37
BLR BELARUS 1 2 2
5
Trampoline Gymnastics
Men HANCHAROU Uladzislau
Weightlifting
Women's 75kg NAUMAVA Darya
Weightlifting
Men's 94kg STRALTSOU Vadzim
Swimming
Women's 50m Freestyle HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg HAMZATAU Javid
38
SLO SLOVENIA 1 2 1
4
Judo
Women -63 kg TRSTENJAK Tina
Canoe Slalom
Kayak (K1) Men KAUZER Peter
Sailing
Finn Men ZBOGAR Vasilij
Judo
Women -78 kg VELENSEK Anamari
39
INA INDONESIA 1 2 0
3
Badminton
Mixed Doubles Natsir / Ahmad
Weightlifting
Women's 48kg AGUSTIANI Sri Wahyuni
Weightlifting
Men's 62kg IRAWAN Eko Yuli
40
CZE CZECH REPUBLIC 1 1 5
7
Judo
Men -100 kg KRPALEK Lukas
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Single 1000m DOSTAL Josef
Canoe Slalom
Kayak (K1) Men PRSKAVEC Jiri
Rowing
Men's Single Sculls SYNEK Ondrej
Tennis
Women's Singles KVITOVA Petra
Tennis
Women's Doubles Safarova / Strycova
Tennis
Mixed Doubles Hradecka / Stepanek
41
GEO GEORGIA 1 1 4
6
Weightlifting
Men's +105kg TALAKHADZE Lasha
Judo
Men -90 kg LIPARTELIANI Varlam
Judo
Men -73 kg SHAVDATUASHVILI Lasha
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg BOLKVADZE Shmagi
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg BOLKVADZE Shmagi
Weightlifting
Men's +105kg TURMANIDZE Irakli
42
ETH ETHIOPIA 1 1 3
5
Athletics
Women's 10,000m AYANA Almaz
Athletics
Women's 1500m DIBABA Genzebe
Athletics
Women's 10,000m DIBABA Tirunesh
Athletics
Men's 10,000m TOLA Tamirat
Athletics
Women's Marathon DIBABA Mare
43
ROU ROMANIA 1 1 2
4
Fencing
Women's Epee Team Romania
Tennis
Men's Doubles Mergea / Tecau
Weightlifting
Men's 85kg SINCRAIAN Gabriel
Rowing
Women's Eight Romania
44
SRB SERBIA 1 1 1
3
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg STEFANEK Davor
Taekwondo
Women -49kg BOGDANOVIC Tijana
Athletics
Women's Long Jump SPANOVIC Ivana
45
BRN BAHRAIN 1 1 0
2
Athletics
Women's 3000m Steeplechase JEBET Ruth
Athletics
Women's Marathon KIRWA Eunice Jepkirui
45
SVK SLOVAKIA 1 1 0
2
Canoe Slalom
Canoe Double (C2) Men Skantar / Skantar
Canoe Slalom
Canoe Single (C1) Men BENUS Matej
45
VIE VIETNAM 1 1 0
2
Shooting
10m Air Pistol Men HOANG Xuan Vinh
Shooting
50m Pistol Men HOANG Xuan Vinh
48
TPE TAIPEI (CHINESE TAIPEI) 1 0 2
3
Weightlifting
Women's 53kg HSU Shu-Ching
Archery
Women's Team Taipei (Cn Taipei)
Weightlifting
Women's 58kg KUO Hsing-Chun
49
IOA IOA 1 0 1
2
Shooting
Double Trap Men ALDEEHANI Fehaid
Shooting
Skeet Men ALRASHIDI Abdullah
50
BAH BAHAMAS 1 0 0
1
Athletics
Women's 400m MILLER Shaunae
50
FIJ FIJI 1 0 0
1
Rugby Sevens
Men Fiji
50
KOS KOSOVO 1 0 0
1
Judo
Women -52 kg KELMENDI Majlinda
50
PUR PUERTO RICO 1 0 0
1
Tennis
Women's Singles PUIG Monica
50
SIN SINGAPORE 1 0 0
1
Swimming
Men's 100m Butterfly SCHOOLING Joseph
55
AZE AZERBAIJAN 0 3 5
8
Judo
Men -73 kg ORUJOV Rustam
Judo
Men -100 kg GASIMOV Elmar
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 48 kg STADNIK Mariya
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg SHARIATI Sabah
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Single 200m OSIPENKO-RODOMSKA Inna
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg CHUNAYEV Rasul
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg CHUNAYEV Rasul
Taekwondo
Women -49kg ABAKAROVA Patimat
56
MAS MALAYSIA 0 2 1
3
Diving
Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Cheong / Pamg
Badminton
Mixed Doubles Chan / Goh
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin AWANG Azizulhasni
56
TUR TURKEY 0 2 1
3
Weightlifting
Men's 69kg ISMAYILOV Daniyar
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg KAYAALP Riza
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 98 kg ILDEM Cenk
58
IRL IRELAND 0 2 0
2
Rowing
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls O'Donovan / O'Donovan
Sailing
Laser Radial Women MURPHY Annalise
59
LTU LITHUANIA 0 1 2
3
Rowing
Men's Double Sculls Griskonis / Ritter
Rowing
Women's Double Sculls Vistartaite / Valciukaite
Weightlifting
Men's 94kg DIDZBALIS Aurimas
60
MGL MONGOLIA 0 1 1
2
Judo
Women -57 kg DORJSUREN Sumiya
Boxing
Men's Light (60kg) DORJNYAMBUU Otgondalai
61
ALG ALGERIA 0 1 0
1
Athletics
Men's 800m MAKHLOUFI Taoufik
61
GRN GRENADA 0 1 0
1
Athletics
Men's 400m JAMES Kirani
61
PHI PHILIPPINES 0 1 0
1
Weightlifting
Women's 53kg DIAZ Hidilyn
61
QAT QATAR 0 1 0
1
Athletics
Men's High Jump BARSHIM Mutaz Essa
61
VEN VENEZUELA 0 1 0
1
Athletics
Women's Triple Jump ROJAS Yulimar
66
NOR NORWAY 0 0 3
3
Rowing
Men's Double Sculls Tufte / Borch
Rowing
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Strandli / Brun
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 59 kg BERGE Stig-Andre
67
EGY EGYPT 0 0 2
2
Weightlifting
Women's 69kg AHMED Sara
Weightlifting
Men's 77kg MAHMOUD Mohamed
67
ISR ISRAEL 0 0 2
2
Judo
Women -63 kg GERBI Yarden
Judo
Men +100 kg SASSON Or
67
TUN TUNISIA 0 0 2
2
Fencing
Women's Foil Individual BOUBAKRI Ines
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 58 kg AMRI Marwa
70
AUT AUSTRIA 0 0 1
1
Sailing
Nacra 17 Mixed Frank / Zajac
70
BUL BULGARIA 0 0 1
1
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 48 kg YANKOVA Elitsa Atanasova
70
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 0 0 1
1
Taekwondo
Men -58kg PIE Luisito
70
EST ESTONIA 0 0 1
1
Rowing
Men's Quadruple Sculls Estonia
70
FIN FINLAND 0 0 1
1
Boxing
Women's Light (57-60kg) POTKONEN Mira
70
IND INDIA 0 0 1
1
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 58 kg MALIK Sakshi
70
KGZ KYRGYZSTAN 0 0 1
1
Weightlifting
Men's 69kg ARTYKOV Izzat
70
MAR MOROCCO 0 0 1
1
Boxing
Men's Welter (69kg) RABII Mohammed
70
MDA REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA 0 0 1
1
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m TARNOVSCHI Serghei
70
POR PORTUGAL 0 0 1
1
Judo
Women -57 kg MONTEIRO Telma
70
UAE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 0 0 1
1
Judo
Men -81 kg TOMA Sergiu

--------

Below are the Online Application forms for 2016 and 2017 and the Promotion Videos and their package tours and tips.

And here is its relevant news:

Unique:Two Unbeatable Reasons to run the Great Wall of China Marathon 2016-Autumn(May 21,2016)New!

And by the way,if you would like to sign up the Great Wall of China Marathon 2016-Autumn from our USA cooperator website ACTIVE.COM ,there is early bird price there.Please sign up from the below logo.

And here is the Online Application of the 16th Great Wall of China Marathon on May 1st,2017:

And here is the Online Application of the 16th Great Wall of China Marathon on May 1st,2017:

Here is the online application of the  Roof of the World Marathon 2017,And in this application form,you could see the details of the itinerary from May 2 on May 9,2017.

The official Application of Xijiang Marathon 2016: Date:October 2,2016(Sunday):

And here is the Promotion Video of Xijiang Marathon Promotion Video we published on Tudou.

And here is the Promotion Video of Guilin Marathon 2016 .

Video on Tudou:

http://www.tudou.com/programs/view/MB1No8GuI04

Video on Youtube(two different version):

https://youtu.be/_xdWFMFDXaM      (Ballet and Runners)

https://youtu.be/s9jIwJGiVPE      (Runners and Li River)

Location of our races on Map of China

Want to save for your participation of any of the above marathon races?Please apply to become a member of the GREAT WALL UNION.Please click it to have the close look.

If you have any questions during your sign-up any of the above 5 marathon races in 2016 and in 2017 and the free T-shirts,please feel free to write email to us or call us.Thank you all very much from all our hearts for your greatest support !

greatwallmarathon@yahoo.com

run@greatwallmarathon.com.cn

Beijing Hotline:+86-15101680346

@

                       ---The Previous News---

Please Contact for the details:                

greatwallmarathon@yahoo.com

run@greatwallmarathon.com.cn

greatwallmarathon_japan@yahoo.co.jp                

Our Official websites in Beijing:                                                                  http://www.greatwallmarathon.com.cn/                  

Our supporting website in Tokyo Japan                                   

http://www.greatwallrun.com

@



@

` @